People

 

Professor

Hiroshi Ishii

Hiroshi Ishii

Jerome B. Wiesner Professor of Media Arts and Sciences
Associate Director of MIT Media Laboratory
Director of Tangible Media Group
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Publications (Google Scholar)

Ph.D. Candidate

Kyung Yun Choi

Kyung Yun Choi

Ph.D. Candidate
MAS Ph.D. '23
Jack Forman

Jack Forman

Ph.D. Candidate
MAS Ph.D. ‘25

M.S. Candidate

Mengying 'Cathy' Fang

Mengying 'Cathy' Fang

M.S. Candidate
MAS M.S. '23

Visiting Professor

Kristen Dorsey

Kristen Dorsey

MLK Visiting Professor

Administrative Assistant

Elise O'Hara

Elise O'Hara

Administrative Assistant

Research Affiliate

Sanad Bushnaq

Sanad Bushnaq

Research Affiliate
Saman Farhangdoust

Saman Farhangdoust

Research Affiliate
Leonardo Bonanni

Leonardo Bonanni

Research Affiliate
MAS Ph.D. '10
Jean-Baptiste Labrune

Jean-Baptiste Labrune

Research Affiliate
Post Doc '10
Xiao Xiao

Xiao Xiao

Research Affiliate
MAS Ph.D. '16
Ozgun Kilic

Ozgun Kilic

Research Affiliate
Visiting Student '20
Jifei Ou

Jifei Ou

Research Affiliate
Ph.D. ‘19 / Research Affiliate

Collaborator

Paula Aguilera

Paula Aguilera

Collaborator
Rosalie Lin

Rosalie Lin

Collaborator
2021-2022
Sarah Nicita

Sarah Nicita

Collaborator
2021-2022
Jonathan Williams

Jonathan Williams

Collaborator
Hila Mor

Hila Mor

Collaborator
MAS M.S. '20
Olivia Seow

Olivia Seow

Collaborator
2021-2022

Visiting Student

Liu Yang

Liu Yang

Visiting Student
Visiting Student '22

Alumni

Ganit Goldstein

Ganit Goldstein

Architecture M.S.
Haochen "Alex" Zou

Haochen "Alex" Zou

Software Engineer '20-'21
Ken Nakagaki

Ken Nakagaki

MAS Ph.D. '21
Zhipeng Liang

Zhipeng Liang

MAS M.S. ‘21
Alice Hong

Alice Hong

MAS M.S. ‘21
Aishni Parab

Aishni Parab

Software Engineer '19-'20
Joanne Leong

Joanne Leong

MAS M.S. '20
Takatoshi  Yoshida

Takatoshi Yoshida

MAS M.S. '19
Christoph Schumann

Christoph Schumann

Visiting Student '18-'19
Fabian Scheidt

Fabian Scheidt

Visiting Student '19
Qiuyu Lu

Qiuyu Lu

Visiting Student '18-'19
Yingda Liu

Yingda Liu

Visiting Student '19
Sen Dai

Sen Dai

Architecture M.S. '19
Valentina Sumini

Valentina Sumini

Post Doc '18
Fabian Neumann

Fabian Neumann

Visiting Student '18
Daniel Levine

Daniel Levine

MAS M.S. '18
Amos Golan

Amos Golan

MAS M.S. '18
Jared Counts

Jared Counts

EECS Meng '18
Lining Yao

Lining Yao

MAS Ph.D. '17
Penny Webb

Penny Webb

MAS M.S. '17
Wen Wang

Wen Wang

MAS Research Scientist '17
Udayan Umapathi

Udayan Umapathi

MAS M.S. '17
Daniel Fitzgerald

Daniel Fitzgerald

MAS M.S. '17
Luke Vink

Luke Vink

MAS M.S. '16
Viirj Kan

Viirj Kan

MAS M.S. '16
Chin-Yi Cheng

Chin-Yi Cheng

SMArchS & EECS M.S. '17
Basheer Tome

Basheer Tome

MAS M.S. '15
Philipp Schoessler

Philipp Schoessler

MAS M.S. '15
Daniel Leithinger

Daniel Leithinger

MAS Ph.D. '15
Felix Heibeck

Felix Heibeck

MAS M.S. '15
Sean Follmer

Sean Follmer

MAS Ph.D. '15
Sheng Kai Tang

Sheng Kai Tang

MAS M.S. '14
Ryuma Niiyama

Ryuma Niiyama

Post Doc '13-14
Samuel Luescher

Samuel Luescher

MAS M.S. '13
Austin S. Lee

Austin S. Lee

MAS M.S. '13
David Lakatos

David Lakatos

MAS M.S. '12
Anthony DeVincenzi

Anthony DeVincenzi

MAS M.S. '12
Jinha Lee

Jinha Lee

MAS M.S. '11
Cati Vaucelle

Cati Vaucelle

MAS Ph.D. '10
Keywon Chung

Keywon Chung

MAS M.S. '10
Amanda Parkes

Amanda Parkes

MAS Ph.D. '09
Adam Kumpf

Adam Kumpf

MAS M.S. '09
Jamie Zigelbaum

Jamie Zigelbaum

MAS M.S. '08
Hayes Raffle

Hayes Raffle

MAS Ph.D '08
Richard Whitney

Richard Whitney

MAS M.S. '07
James Patten

James Patten

MAS Ph.D. '06
Vincent LeClerc

Vincent LeClerc

MAS M.S '06
Kimiko Ryokai

Kimiko Ryokai

MAS Ph.D '05
Brad Kaanta

Brad Kaanta

EECS Meng. '04
Dan Chak

Dan Chak

MAS M.S. '04
Gian Pangaro

Gian Pangaro

MAS M.S. '03
Brygg Ullmer

Brygg Ullmer

MAS Ph.D. '02
Ben Piper

Ben Piper

MAS M.S. '02
Angela Chang

Angela Chang

MAS M.S. '02
Ali Mazalek

Ali Mazalek

MAS M.S. '01
Jay Lee

Jay Lee

MAS M.S. '01
Mike Ananny

Mike Ananny

MAS M.S. '01
Sandia Ren

Sandia Ren

EECS Meng. '00
Phil Frei

Phil Frei

MAS M.S. '00
Paul Yarin

Paul Yarin

MAS M.S. '99
Craig Wisneski

Craig Wisneski

MAS M.S. '99
John Underkoffler

John Underkoffler

MAS Ph.D. '99
Victor Su

Victor Su

EECS Meng. '99
Matt Gorbet

Matt Gorbet

MAS M.S. '98
Andrew Dahley

Andrew Dahley

MAS M.S. '98
Scott Brave

Scott Brave

MAS M.S '98